|
Post by crazysunshine on Feb 12, 2006 19:03:59 GMT -5
>_>; This should come up as obvious what my favorite is, but whatever.
Mah favorites are FLCL, Elfen Lied, Neon Genesis Evangelion, and .hack//SIGN.
|
|
Shift
Sharukurusu
Blade Arm Master
Anchored Cross
Posts: 668
|
Post by Shift on Feb 12, 2006 19:15:05 GMT -5
Hmm.. I'd have to say Paranoia Agent, Furi Kuri, Fruit Baskets, Case Closed, and FMA.
|
|
Kuna
Zakobon
what
Posts: 105
|
Post by Kuna on Feb 12, 2006 19:49:00 GMT -5
Lets see... some of my fave are.
FLCL Fullmetal Alchemist Naruto Neon Genesis Evangelion Gundam SEED/Wing .hack//SIGN
hmm... can't think of anymore right now.
|
|
|
Post by megapetdata on Feb 18, 2006 10:11:46 GMT -5
my list fullmetal alchemist naruto gundam wing mobile fighter g gundam inuyasha Yu Yu Hakusho Digimon Cowboy Bebop Case Closed Outlaw Star InuYasha ranama ½ is the best Maison ikkoku( the manga ) Flame of recca (the manga ) i know that am forgetting like 10 things, oh well.
|
|
GSG
Cannam
o_e
Posts: 331
|
Post by GSG on Feb 18, 2006 19:10:03 GMT -5
Serial Experiments Lain, You're Under Arrest, Noir and Fooly Cooly. Yeah, yeah, I know, short list. I'm not so big on anime, I'm more of a manga person.
|
|
|
Post by Reaverguy Rises on Feb 19, 2006 0:41:07 GMT -5
Neon Genesis Evangelion FullMetal Alchemist Noir Vampire Princess Miyu
Those are the favorites. I really like Lain but I've only seen a few episodes. Can't really put it up there yet.
|
|
|
Post by Dashe on Feb 26, 2006 20:59:01 GMT -5
Like GSG, I like manga better than anime generally. My two favorite manga are Fruits Basket and One Piece, and favorite anime are Slayers and FMA (but I haven't been watching it at all since like episode 8 or so... No spoilers please!)
|
|
|
Post by ravenf6 on May 16, 2006 21:21:12 GMT -5
Dominion Tank Police, Gundam Wing, Outlaw Star, Rurouni Kenshin, Orphen, Viewtiful Joe, Lupin the 3rd, and Last Exile.
That's all I can pluck out of my head at the moment.
|
|
kohdok
Fritto
Miss Tron, There's something painful-looking in front of us!
Posts: 79
|
Post by kohdok on May 18, 2006 13:29:26 GMT -5
Aria the Animation, Doki Doki School hours, Ah, My Goddess, Futari Wa Precure, To Heart, Zoids: Chaotic Century (Or original zoids for those of you know know the Japanese chronology), Outlaw Star, etc.
My collection is HUGE. don't even get me started on Manga.
|
|
|
Post by cutliquidsnake on May 3, 2007 16:14:38 GMT -5
Bubblegum Criisis: Tokyo 2040 Gundam Wing Dragon Ball Z Yu Yu Hakusho
|
|
|
Post by Musashi on May 3, 2007 21:54:30 GMT -5
FMA, FLCL, Outlaw Star(Haven't seen this in like 5 years, so I don't remember much of it), Case Closed, Paranoia Agent, Orphen(I played the game, and my friend had all the episodes so I started watching it). I watched Experimental Lain along time, I liked it, but I don't remember what it was about....she had like split personalities and could hack computers or something??
|
|
|
Post by Teisel & The Servbot #14 on May 5, 2007 13:29:27 GMT -5
Oh man, you shouldn't have asked that question, I don't know if all of you would recognize some because I'm into old school anime aswell:
Old School -
Jo Jo Hokuto No Ken (Fist Of The North Star) One Piece Vampire Hunter D The Guyver Mobile Suit Gundam (Universal Century 0079) [Not Wing Nor Seed] Grendizer (God I Miss Watching It) Ninja Scroll Force Five: Danguard Ace Force Five: Gaiking Force Five: Grendizer Force Five: Spaceketeers Force Five: Starvengers Robotech Battle Of The Planets (J-Dubbed) Astroboy (One Of The Oldest Animation's Ever Born 1963) Captain Harlock Danguard Ace Giaking III Godmars Berserk Calimero (Used To Watch This As A Kid, No Seriously Like 10 Years Old?) Great Mazinger Vs. Getta Robo Great Mazinger Vs. Getta Robo G Grendizer Vs. Great Mazinger Mazinger Z Vs. Devilman Mazinger Z Vs. The Grand General Of Darkness Ninja Gaiden (Yup, This Might Surprise Some But The Game Wasn't Thought Up From Scratch XD) Transformers 2000: Car Robots Cowboy Bebop Devilman Transformers: Headmasters Tekkaman Dragon Ball Z Hello Kitty (Shut Up, It's Adorable) Dororo Dororo No Hyakkimaru Wolf's Rain Lupin III Sailor Moon (1-5) Trigun Voltron I: Go Lion (Omg! This Brings Back So Many Memories) Voltron II: Diarugger XV Voltron III: Albegas Ronin Warriors Wataru: First Series
New Stuff:
Bleach Samurai Champloo Scryed Gankutsuoh Kino No Tabi: The Beautiful World Eureka Seven Appleseed Vandread Vandread - The Second Stage Wild Arms Xenosaga - The Animation Zone Of The Enders - Dolores, I (Simply Beautiful Anime) Samurai Deeper Kyo FLCL (Furi Kuri) Monster Rancher Ojarumaru Samurai X Samurai 7 Death Note Blue Seed .Hack//SIGNS Fruits Basket (Its Hilarious) Kiba Full Metal Alchemist Full Metal Panic! Genma Wars (Genma Taizen - Shinwa Zenya no Shou) Ergo Proxy (I Love It, I Just Do & Listen To The Ending Theme, Its By "Radiohead" Also One Of My Fave Tracks Of All Time) Naruto (Not All The Episodes Cause Most Of Them Are Fillers Anyways) Naruto Shippuden Guru Guru Initial D: 1st Stage Initial D: 2nd Stage Initial D: Extra Stage Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Prequel Spriggan Gungrave Blood + Bomberman Bidaman Evangelion Blue Gender Last Exile Mononoke Hime Spirited Away Chobits (Yea I Like Chobits, It's Cute As H***) Ghost In The Shell Ghost In The Shell - Stand Alone Complex (I Love Batou) Hellsing Afro Samurai Air Gear Basilisk Kouga Ninpoucho (Basilisk - Kouga Ninja Scrolls) [If Your A Ninja Fan, Watch This, It's Gorgeous & Ninja Scroll At That, But Be Warned There Is Some Perversion Involved)
I guess those are the ones I can think off the top of my head, I did use my directory, but I'm too tired.
|
|
|
Post by Musashi on May 5, 2007 20:34:46 GMT -5
I've seen Vampire Hunter D, Blue Seed, Samurai X, S-Cry-Ed, Samurai Champloo, Robotech, Mobile Suit Gundam, Spirited Away, Cowboy Bebop, Beserker, Hellsing, Blood +, Blue Gender, Lupin III, Last Exile, and Astroboy....and thats not even close to half of your list. Wow.
|
|
|
Post by Teisel & The Servbot #14 on May 6, 2007 4:03:49 GMT -5
lol im an anime freak, its not normal dude... XD
|
|